2017 CareerTech Summer Conference 


Francis Tuttle Career Excellence Award WinnerFrancis Tuttle Career Excellence Award WinnerACTE Administrator of the Year Award2017 Arch Alexander Award WinnerOkACTE Carl Perkins Community Service Award WinnerCareer Guidance Award WinnerOkACTE Communications & Marketing Award WinnerACTE Lifetime Achievement Award Winner2017 Distinguished Achievement Award Winner2017 Distinguished Achievement Award Winner2017 Distinguished Service Award Winner2017 Distinguished Service Award WinnerACTE New Teacher of the Year Award WinnersOkACTE Support Staff Award Winner2017 ACTE Postsecondary Teacher of the YearOkACTE Kaleidoscope Award WinnerOkACTE ACTE New Professionals Award WinnersTrade and Industrial  Education Division Postsecondary Teacher of the YearState Superintendent's Award WinnerDSC02938-X2.jpgNational Technical Honor's Society Stars of Excellence Award WinnerDSC03002-X2.jpg2017 ACTE Teacher of the YearGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award RecipientGold Star Award Recipient:Gold Star Award Recipient_A0T3179-X2.jpg_A0T3175-X2.jpg_A0T3168-X2.jpg_A0T3161-X2.jpg_A0T3155-X2.jpg_A0T3150-XL.jpg_36A1328-X2.jpg_36A1321-X2.jpg_36A1294-X2.jpg_36A1289-X2.jpg_36A1275-X2.jpg_36A1280-X2.jpg_36A1271-X2.jpg_36A1244-X2.jpg_36A1225-X2.jpg_36A1220-X2.jpg_36A1218-X2.jpg_36A1212-X2.jpg_36A1206-X2.jpgDSC02998-X2.jpg_A0T3540-X2.jpg_A0T3520-X2.jpg_A0T3531-X2.jpg_A0T3515-X2.jpg_A0T3474-XL.jpg_A0T3445-XL.jpg_A0T3410-X2.jpg_A0T3427-X2.jpg_A0T3386-X2.jpg_A0T3383-X2.jpg_A0T3370-X2.jpg_A0T3347-X2.jpg_A0T3326-X2.jpg_A0T3310-X2.jpg_A0T3306-X2.jpg_A0T3286-X2.jpg_A0T3256-X2.jpg_A0T3236-XL.jpg_A0T3249-X2.jpg_A0T3234-X2.jpg_A0T3236-XL.jpg_A0T3234-X2.jpg_A0T3922-X2.jpg_A0T3918-X2.jpg_A0T3893-XL.jpg_A0T3880-X2.jpg_A0T3876-X2.jpg_A0T3857-X2.jpg_A0T3844-X2.jpg_A0T3836-X2.jpg_A0T3822-X2.jpg_A0T3801-X2.jpg_A0T3793-X2.jpg_A0T3783-X2.jpg_A0T3776-X2.jpg_A0T3768-X2.jpg_A0T3763-X2.jpg_A0T3757-X2.jpg_A0T3741-X2.jpg_A0T3736-X2.jpg_A0T3722-X2.jpg_A0T3715-X2.jpg_A0T3708-X2.jpg_A0T3703-X2.jpg_A0T3680-X2.jpg_A0T3695-X2.jpg_A0T3673-X2.jpg_A0T3628-X2.jpg_A0T3615-X2.jpg_A0T3575-X2.jpg_A0T3561-X2.jpg_A0T3587-X2.jpg_A0T3540-X2.jpg_A0T3520-X2.jpg_A0T3531-X2.jpg_A0T3515-X2.jpg_A0T3474-XL.jpg_A0T3445-XL.jpg_A0T3427-X2.jpg_A0T3386-X2.jpg_A0T3410-X2.jpg_A0T3383-X2.jpg_A0T3370-X2.jpg_A0T3347-X2.jpg_A0T3326-X2.jpg_A0T3310-X2.jpg_A0T3306-X2.jpg_A0T3286-X2.jpg_A0T3256-X2.jpgJada.jpgJoy Hof.jpgBob Funk.jpg_A0T4440-X2.jpg_A0T4387-X2.jpg_A0T4343-X2.jpg_A0T4338-X2.jpg_A0T4302-X2.jpg_A0T4163-X2.jpg_A0T4163-X2 (1).jpg_A0T4150-X2.jpg_A0T4130-X2.jpg_A0T4120-X2.jpg_A0T4090-X2.jpg_A0T4084-X2.jpg_A0T4080-X2.jpg_A0T4073-X2.jpg_A0T4061-X2.jpg_A0T4059-X2.jpg_A0T4050-X2.jpg_A0T4047-X2.jpg_A0T4041-XL.jpg_A0T4036-X2.jpg_A0T4031-X2.jpg_A0T4023-X2.jpg_A0T4013-X2.jpg_A0T4011-X2.jpg_A0T4000-X2.jpg_A0T3992-X2.jpg

Oklahoma Silver Key Awards are given to those who have obtained 25 years of service in the CareerTech system. Congrats to those who have achieved such an amazing honor. 

 

Roger Adair- Moore Norman Technology Center
Pam Ashley- Metro Tech- Springlake Campus
Carrie Baxter- Great Plains Technology Center
Dennis Baxter- Western Technology Center- Weatherford
Jeanette Blevins- Northeast Technology Center- Fairview
Rose Bonjour- Oklahoma Department of CareerTech
Tracy Boyington- Oklahoma Department of CareerTech
Glen Boyer- Great Plains Technology Center- Lawton
Polly Bredy-Caddo Kiowa Technology Center
Kent Burris- Central Technology Center- Drumright
Lorri Carlile - Morrison High School
Jennifer Cartwright- Oklahoma Department of CareerTech
Mark Cates- Kiamichi Technology Center- Stigler
Jimmy Davis- Walters High School 
Mike Eubank- Mid- America Technology Center
Lori Evans - Pioneer Technology Center
Kelly Fry - Mid-Del Del Crest Jr. High School
Dwight Hankins- Eldorado High School
Ira Jackson - Warner High School
LuAnn Kanaly-Mid-Del- Del City High School 
Karen Koehn- Northwest Technology Center- Fairview
Randy McGee - Indian Capital Technology Center- Tahlequah
Shelley Moyer- Antlers High School
Clinta Smith- Caney High School
Ruth Peace- Oklahoma Department of CareerTech
Alan Plemons- Mid-Del Technology Center
Fred Probis- Northeast Technology Center
Larry Reed- Comanche High School
Gina Riggs- Kiamichi Technology Center
Vic Terbush - High Plains Technology Center 
Kevin Terronez- Oklahoma Department of CareerTech
Steve Weaver- Westville High School